690 Exeter Ln Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Exeter Ln, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $380,385, approximately $302 per square foot. 690 Exeter Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Mejias Hernan
Bought by
Mejias Hernan and Mejias Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Mejias Hernan and Mejias Carmen
Bought by
Mejias Hernan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2000
Sold by
Mejias Hernan and Mejias Carmen
Bought by
Mejias Hernan and Mejias Carmen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejias Hernan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mejias Hernan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mejias Hernan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mejias Hernan | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $139,562 | $33,168 | $106,394 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $136,826 | $32,518 | $104,308 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $134,144 | $31,881 | $102,263 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $131,514 | $31,256 | $100,258 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $128,937 | $30,644 | $98,293 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $127,616 | $30,330 | $97,286 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $125,115 | $29,736 | $95,379 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $122,662 | $29,153 | $93,509 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $120,258 | $28,582 | $91,676 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $117,901 | $28,022 | $89,879 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $116,131 | $27,602 | $88,529 |
| 2014 | $1,302 | $113,857 | $27,062 | $86,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map