Estimated Value: $259,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Harp Ave Unit 690, Volo, IL 60073 and is currently estimated at $285,246, approximately $205 per square foot. 690 Harp Ave Unit 690 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Robert Crown School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2019
Sold by
Creaney Kim
Bought by
Creaney Kimberley A and Kimberley A Creaney Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Cornerstone National Bank & Trust Compan
Bought by
Creaney Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,052
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Elizondo Trudy A
Bought by
Elizondo Trudy A and Trudy A Elizondo Declaration Of Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Elizondo Trudy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,880
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creaney Kimberley A | -- | Attorney | |
| Creaney Kim | $138,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Elizondo Trudy A | -- | None Available | |
| Elizondo Trudy A | $201,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creaney Kim | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elizondo Trudy A | $142,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,048 | $74,099 | $7,408 | $66,691 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $69,414 | $6,940 | $62,474 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $63,450 | $6,344 | $57,106 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $54,162 | $6,055 | $48,107 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $51,178 | $5,721 | $45,457 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $48,778 | $5,453 | $43,325 |
| 2019 | $5,045 | $46,100 | $5,154 | $40,946 |
| 2018 | $5,599 | $47,911 | $7,196 | $40,715 |
| 2017 | $5,614 | $47,357 | $7,113 | $40,244 |
| 2016 | $6,013 | $44,846 | $6,736 | $38,110 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $41,170 | $6,184 | $34,986 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $40,999 | $7,160 | $33,839 |
| 2012 | $3,767 | $41,738 | $7,289 | $34,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map