A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ashley Dowell
Shaw Real Estate
(281) 670-1800
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $581,000
Experience lakeside living at its finest in this cozy 1400 sqft, 3-bed, 2-bath traditional ranch. This beautiful property offers breathtaking views of serene Lake Livingston, making it the perfect place to unwind and relax. The spacious main living is the heart of the home, featuring wall to wall windows that provide stunning views of the water. The primary bedroom is a true retreat with the continued wall to wall window feature. Two additional bedrooms are perfect for guests or for growing. The deck offers plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, with panoramic views of the lake and a perfect spot to catch the sunset. You'll love the massive boat storage building featuring front and back entrance with plenty of storage space and boat ramp. With its cozy welcoming energy, tranquil location, and breathtaking views, this lakefront property is the perfect place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shaw Real Estate License #0690174 Listed on: 03/30/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay And Deborah Locklear Trust | -- | Texas American Title | |
| Estes Darryl D | -- | -- | |
| Jungersen Stephen D | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Lisa M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay And Deborah Locklear Trust | $384,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2023 03/30/23 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $486,100 | $207,000 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $459,100 | $180,000 | $279,100 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $369,150 | $126,000 | $243,150 |
| 2022 | $5,600 | $360,930 | $126,000 | $234,930 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $290,545 | $119,383 | $171,162 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $275,990 | $99,000 | $176,990 |
| 2019 | $5,182 | $274,210 | $99,000 | $175,210 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $265,180 | $99,000 | $166,180 |
| 2017 | $5,440 | $295,670 | $99,000 | $196,670 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $198,760 | $99,000 | $99,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,990 | $99,000 | $74,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,990 | $99,000 | $74,990 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ashley Dowell
Shaw Real Estate
(281) 670-1800
41 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joe Hobson
Brazos County Realty, LLC
32 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 74967409
APN: 76047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.