690 Lower Ln Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $428,371 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Lower Ln, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $452,843, approximately $244 per square foot. 690 Lower Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Wade Douglas A and Wade Diane M
Bought by
Wade Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Bialolrzeski Peter and Bialobrzeski Megan
Bought by
Wade Douglas A and Wade Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1991
Sold by
Turner Rev Anne
Bought by
Bialobrzeski Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1987
Sold by
Matthewson Ronald A
Bought by
Lodge William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wade Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Wade Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Wade Douglas A | $163,000 | -- | |
| Wade Douglas A | $163,000 | -- | |
| Bialobrzeski Peter | $145,900 | -- | |
| Lodge William C | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lodge William C | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lodge William C | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lodge William C | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,467 | $211,000 | $85,500 | $125,500 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $211,000 | $85,500 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $6,237 | $211,000 | $85,500 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $5,802 | $169,100 | $67,800 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $5,738 | $169,100 | $67,800 | $101,300 |
| 2020 | $5,738 | $169,100 | $67,800 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $5,738 | $169,100 | $67,800 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $169,100 | $67,800 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $152,600 | $67,100 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $146,600 | $67,100 | $79,500 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $146,600 | $67,100 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $146,600 | $67,100 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map