699 Lower Ln Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 699 Lower Ln, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $428,175, approximately $264 per square foot. 699 Lower Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Scheyd Ronald J and Scheyd Kristine L
Bought by
Ronald J Scheyd T J and Ronald Scheyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald J Scheyd T J | -- | None Available | |
| Ronald J Scheyd T J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,035 | $196,900 | $91,300 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $196,900 | $91,300 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $196,900 | $91,300 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $160,000 | $73,600 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $5,429 | $160,000 | $73,600 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $160,000 | $73,600 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $160,000 | $73,600 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $5,200 | $160,000 | $73,600 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $4,966 | $157,100 | $73,100 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $153,700 | $73,100 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $153,700 | $73,100 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $4,445 | $153,700 | $73,100 | $80,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map