690 Main St New Haven, VT 05472
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $563,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Main St, New Haven, VT 05472 and is currently estimated at $488,307, approximately $221 per square foot. 690 Main St is a home located in Addison County with nearby schools including Beeman Elementary School and Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,016 | $260,200 | $77,300 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $260,200 | $77,300 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $260,200 | $77,300 | $182,900 |
| 2021 | $5,593 | $260,200 | $77,300 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $5,943 | $260,200 | $77,300 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $260,200 | $77,300 | $182,900 |
| 2018 | $4,903 | $260,200 | $77,300 | $182,900 |
| 2017 | $5,012 | $260,200 | $77,300 | $182,900 |
| 2016 | $5,012 | $260,200 | $77,300 | $182,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,602 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map