690 Nardello Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $272,144 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Nardello Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $285,536, approximately $224 per square foot. 690 Nardello Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Forest Lake Elementary School, Deltona Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Stoute Michael D and Stoute Therese M
Bought by
Stoute Therese M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Bought by
Stoute Therese M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Stoute Therese M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Bought by
Stoute Therese M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Bought by
Stoute Therese M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoute Therese M | -- | -- | |
| Stoute Therese M | $63,900 | -- | |
| Stoute Therese M | $100 | -- | |
| Stoute Therese M | $13,500 | -- | |
| Stoute Therese M | $9,500 | -- | |
| Stoute Therese M | $16,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |