NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $654,000 - $754,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,879 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2025

Last sale price $660,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,079 / mo

97 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

New HOME for the HOLIDAYS! Beautiful Pool home located on the 5th hole of the Challenge Golf Course in Suntree .This split plan property offers a spacious layout including an'' IMAGINATION ROOM ''with a bar and optional pool table , could be a 4th Bedroom , Gym , Media , you choose .The master bedroom , living room , breakfast nook and family room, all provide stunning views of the screened in pool patio and golf course . Home features a 3 car garage and a BRAND NEW TILE ROOF . The primary bedroom boasts a walk in shower , garden tub , dual vanities and walk in closets . Guest bedrooms are connected by a convenient Jack n Jill bathroom , plus half bath for easy pool access . This is a perfect blend of luxury and leisure ! Come and take a look you will not be disappointed .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Harris-Caldwell LRES

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3153756 Listed on: 09/06/2024

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Fitzsimmons

Glover Properties License #3518502

Glover Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,598

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • On Golf Course
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,879 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Patio

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Legends HOA, Phone Number (321) 242-8960
  • Legends Unit 3 The Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-14-Ps-00000.0-0070.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,598

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Sink, In Unit
  • ResoLotFeatures: On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Golf Course, Pool
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Leased
  • Reso Association Amenities: Management - Full Time
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Legends Unit 3 The
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Financial Info Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: NEW HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS !Beautiful POOL Home located on the 5th hole of the Challenge Golf Course in the Legends of Suntree . This split planproperty offers a spacious layout with soaring ceilings including an "IMAGINATION ROOM" with bar and optional pool table, could be a 4th bedroom , gym , media room,office you choose .The primary bedroom , living room , breakfast nookand family room all provide stunning views of the screened pool patio and golf course . Home features a 3car garage and a BRAND NEW TILE ROOF . The primary bedroom boasts a walk in shower , garden tub , dual vanities and walk in closets . Guest bedrooms are connected by a convenient jack n jill bathroom , plus a half bath for pool access . Experience a perfect blend of luxury and leisure at this exceptional property at Suntree. Debbie Harris-Caldwell 321-427-4497 debbiecaldwellsellshome.com
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Jack and Jill Bath
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 250.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Legends HOA
  • Phone: 321-242-8960
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-14-Ps-00000.0-0070.00
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4597.93

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Suntree
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2024
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
M Kitchel Revocable Trust and Kitchel Marilyn Jane
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$115,000
-14.84%
Views
309
Current Estimated Value
$683,404

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,404
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$522,308
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,732

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Kitchel Marilyn J and Shulman Marilyn J
Bought by
Trsut Kitchel Marilyn Jane and Kitchel Reavobl Trsut M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Kitchel Marilyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Kitchel Frank T
Bought by
Kitchel Frank T and Shulman Marilyn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Baptiste Samuel Joseph and Baptiste Sandra
Bought by
Kitchel Frank T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Suntree Tr 51 Gen Ptnr
Bought by
Baptiste Samuel Joseph and Baptist Sandra

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beeler Samantha $660,000 Alliance Title
Trsut Kitchel Marilyn Jane -- Attorney
Kitchel Marilyn -- --
Kitchel Frank T -- --
Kitchel Frank T $377,000 --
Baptiste Samuel Joseph $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beeler Samantha $528,000
Previous Owner Kitchel Frank T $275,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Sold $660,000 -5.0% $229 / Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $695,000 -4.1% $241 / Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Price Changed $725,000 -6.5% $252 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Sale $775,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,673 $624,890 -- --
2024 $4,598 $365,170 -- --
2023 $4,598 $354,540 $0 $0
2022 $4,339 $344,220 $0 $0
2021 $4,527 $334,200 $0 $0
2020 $4,461 $329,590 $0 $0
2019 $4,424 $322,180 $0 $0
2018 $4,444 $316,180 $0 $0
2017 $4,509 $309,680 $0 $0
2016 $4,603 $303,320 $72,000 $231,320
2015 $4,756 $301,220 $72,000 $229,220
2014 $4,795 $298,830 $88,000 $210,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1023704

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-14-PS-00000.0-0070.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.