698 Nicklaus Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 698 Nicklaus Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $690,475, approximately $276 per square foot. 698 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Lutz Kenneth A and Lutz Joyce C
Bought by
Lutz Kenneth A and Lutz Joyce C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Meisenzahl Leonard B
Bought by
Lutz Kenneth A and Lutz Joyce C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Whaley Fred E and Whatley Carol B
Bought by
Meisenzahl Leonard B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Lutz Kenneth A | $82,000 | -- | |
| Meisenzahl Leonard B | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,539 | $365,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $354,770 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,468 | $344,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $334,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $324,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $320,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $313,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,277 | $307,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $300,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $294,680 | $72,000 | $222,680 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $292,640 | $72,000 | $220,640 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $290,320 | $88,000 | $202,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map