690 Route 211 E Unit B1 Middletown, NY 10941
Estimated Value: $3,122,048
Studio
--
Bath
11,095
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Route 211 E Unit B1, Middletown, NY 10941 and is currently estimated at $3,122,048, approximately $281 per square foot. 690 Route 211 E Unit B1 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pakanasink Elementary School, Circleville Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Hanif Llc
Bought by
Epm Resources Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Fini Bros
Bought by
Hanif Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epm Resources Llc | $1,300,000 | Record Search Co Ltd | |
| Hanif Llc | $1,900,000 | Michael S. Reinhardt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,227 | $221,000 | $70,200 | $150,800 |
| 2024 | $36,816 | $221,000 | $70,200 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $36,816 | $221,000 | $70,200 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $38,611 | $221,000 | $70,200 | $150,800 |
| 2021 | $42,203 | $234,000 | $70,200 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $45,373 | $250,000 | $70,200 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $43,267 | $250,000 | $70,200 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $43,267 | $250,000 | $70,200 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $42,582 | $250,000 | $70,200 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $41,661 | $250,000 | $70,200 | $179,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $280,700 | $70,200 | $210,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,700 | $70,200 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map