B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Becky Kent-Hager
exp Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $244,927 - $257,000
Pre-Sold - Becky J Kent-Hager, Voice: 208-859-6614, exp Realty, LLC, Main: 208-890-7776
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Becky Kent-Hager
exp Realty, LLC Listed on: 09/02/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Becky Kent-Hager
exp Realty, LLC Listed on: 09/02/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quarnstrom Anthony Donald | -- | Guaranty Title Inc | |
| Kent Thomas | -- | Guaranty Title Inc | |
| Longhurst Albert J | -- | Guaranty Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quarnstrom Anthony Donald | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Thomas | $130,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Longhurst Albert J | $41,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | For Sale | $230,000 | +74.9% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2019 06/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2019 06/19/19 | For Sale | $131,500 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $211,614 | $56,000 | $155,614 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $221,479 | $49,000 | $172,479 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $207,323 | $38,000 | $169,323 |
| 2022 | $108 | $193,196 | $34,500 | $158,696 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $143,616 | $28,800 | $114,816 |
| 2020 | $983 | $113,448 | $24,000 | $89,448 |
| 2019 | $996 | $97,995 | $24,000 | $73,995 |
| 2018 | $839 | $73,139 | $20,028 | $53,111 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $61,404 | $20,028 | $41,376 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $61,404 | $20,028 | $41,376 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $62,092 | $23,562 | $38,530 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Becky Kent-Hager
exp Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2019
Charlene Wyman
Evolv Brokerage
(208) 283-0988
18 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98817630
APN: RPA00390030380A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.