690 Vanderbilt Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,882,121 - $3,262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$1,531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Vanderbilt Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,047,280, approximately $1,531 per square foot. 690 Vanderbilt Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Thilking Paul T
Bought by
Bovero Kevin J and Bovero Lena T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,091
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,765,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Santa Clara Development Company
Bought by
Thilking Paul T and Thiling Sue L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,200
Interest Rate
7.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bovero Kevin J | $815,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thilking Paul T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Thilking Paul T | $411,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bovero Kevin J | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thilking Paul T | $329,200 | |
| Closed | Bovero Kevin J | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,505 | $1,180,371 | $724,158 | $456,213 |
| 2024 | $13,505 | $1,157,227 | $709,959 | $447,268 |
| 2023 | $13,346 | $1,134,538 | $696,039 | $438,499 |
| 2022 | $13,091 | $1,112,293 | $682,392 | $429,901 |
| 2021 | $12,957 | $1,090,484 | $669,012 | $421,472 |
| 2020 | $12,792 | $1,079,304 | $662,153 | $417,151 |
| 2019 | $12,505 | $1,058,142 | $649,170 | $408,972 |
| 2018 | $12,255 | $1,037,395 | $636,442 | $400,953 |
| 2017 | $12,097 | $1,017,055 | $623,963 | $393,092 |
| 2016 | $11,598 | $997,114 | $611,729 | $385,385 |
| 2015 | $11,667 | $982,138 | $602,541 | $379,597 |
| 2014 | $11,435 | $962,901 | $590,739 | $372,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map