690 W Flake Ave Snowflake, AZ 85937
Estimated Value: $298,251 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 W Flake Ave, Snowflake, AZ 85937 and is currently estimated at $347,813, approximately $217 per square foot. 690 W Flake Ave is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Snowflake Intermediate School, Highland Primary School, and Snowflake Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Boone George F and Boone Connie R
Bought by
Rbf Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbf Properties Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $673 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $654 | $25,985 | $1,377 | $24,608 |
| 2024 | $654 | $26,294 | $1,633 | $24,661 |
| 2023 | $654 | $21,484 | $1,102 | $20,382 |
| 2022 | $698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $707 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $7,974 | $655 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map