A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $368,544
Large 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial home on a corner lot with attached and detached garages. Purchase is limited to cash or rehab financing due to missing plumbing and wiring damage. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. Purchase this home for as little as 5% down with HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing.
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Scott | -- | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Fannie Mae | $82,667 | Attorney | |
| Winters Michael R | $127,500 | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winters Michael R | $129,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Sold | $64,900 | -32.0% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2013 12/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | For Sale | $95,500 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,051 | $94,340 | $12,590 | $81,750 |
| 2024 | $5,051 | $94,340 | $12,590 | $81,750 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $94,340 | $12,590 | $81,750 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $72,570 | $10,850 | $61,720 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $72,570 | $10,850 | $61,720 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $69,900 | $10,850 | $59,050 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $57,690 | $8,830 | $48,860 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $53,930 | $8,830 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $2,975 | $52,310 | $8,830 | $43,480 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $51,090 | $8,160 | $42,930 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $51,090 | $8,160 | $42,930 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $51,090 | $8,160 | $42,930 |
| 2012 | $1,364 | $52,670 | $8,410 | $44,260 |
A
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Agent Outside
Outside Broker
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9024185
APN: 053-37-135-06-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.