695 Walnut Dr S Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Walnut Dr S, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $319,909, approximately $136 per square foot. 695 Walnut Dr S is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Mansfield Christian School, and Grace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2015
Sold by
Moore David M and Moore Eric D
Bought by
Moore David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,362
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Powell William D and Powell Cindie S
Bought by
Meister Robert A and Meister Suzanne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,100
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Meister Robert A and Meister Suzanne P
Bought by
Moore David M and Moore Erica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,175
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Waymouth Steven C
Bought by
Powell William D and Powell Cindie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore David M | -- | Barrister Title Group | |
| Meister Robert A | $155,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Moore David M | $146,500 | Southern Title | |
| Powell William D | $131,000 | -- | |
| -- | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore David M | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meister Robert A | $160,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore David M | $139,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell William D | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $85,630 | $12,450 | $73,180 |
| 2024 | $4,389 | $85,630 | $12,450 | $73,180 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $85,630 | $12,450 | $73,180 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $63,910 | $10,740 | $53,170 |
| 2021 | $4,036 | $63,910 | $10,740 | $53,170 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $63,910 | $10,740 | $53,170 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $52,020 | $8,740 | $43,280 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $52,020 | $8,740 | $43,280 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $52,020 | $8,740 | $43,280 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $50,230 | $8,070 | $42,160 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $50,230 | $8,070 | $42,160 |
| 2014 | $2,748 | $50,230 | $8,070 | $42,160 |
| 2012 | $1,338 | $51,780 | $8,320 | $43,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map