690 Will Baker Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 690 Will Baker Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $138,500, approximately $118 per square foot. 690 Will Baker Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $824 | $97,863 | $17,304 | $80,559 |
| 2024 | $499 | $43,289 | $14,448 | $28,841 |
| 2023 | $493 | $43,289 | $14,448 | $28,841 |
| 2022 | $493 | $43,289 | $14,448 | $28,841 |
| 2021 | $493 | $43,289 | $14,448 | $28,841 |
| 2020 | $493 | $43,289 | $14,448 | $28,841 |
| 2019 | $493 | $43,289 | $14,448 | $28,841 |
| 2018 | $486 | $43,289 | $14,448 | $28,841 |
| 2017 | $482 | $43,289 | $14,448 | $28,841 |
| 2014 | $510 | $47,084 | $14,448 | $32,636 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,084 | $14,448 | $32,636 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,084 | $14,448 | $32,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map