6900 Birchett Dr Prince George, VA 23875
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,081
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Birchett Dr, Prince George, VA 23875 and is currently estimated at $323,810, approximately $155 per square foot. 6900 Birchett Dr is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Prince George High School, and West End Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Sold by
Faulknier Loretta W
Bought by
Faulknier Jennifer M and Faulknier Tamara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulknier Jennifer M | $220,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $300,800 | $56,400 | $244,400 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $284,600 | $80,000 | $204,600 |
| 2023 | $1,948 | $261,400 | $56,800 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $202,300 | $49,900 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $195,200 | $49,900 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $184,600 | $45,400 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $179,900 | $45,400 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $177,300 | $45,400 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $1,550 | $176,100 | $45,400 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $740 | $176,100 | $45,400 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map