Seller's Agent in 2025
David Oesterle
RE/MAX
(602) 920-2558
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,649
Located in the luxurious gated community of Larronata (formerly Montage), this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers resort style living close to everything wonderful about Scottsdale! Features include a kitchen with granite counters, under cabinet lighting and stainless steel appliances/backsplash, living room with a stacked stone accent wall with laminate wood flooring and tile floors in kitchen and baths. You will love the community amenities which include two heated pools, a two level fitness center, media and business center, wet bar, kitchen, game room and even a baby grand piano! Conveniently located near great shopping and entertainment at Scottsdale 101, Kierland Commons, Scottsdale Quarter, The Princess Resort and TPC Golf Course.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Excalibur License #SA112304000 Listed on: 11/26/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aulakh Rupinder | $327,000 | Landmark Title Agency | |
| Smith Kevin W | $136,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thomson Richard E | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Thomson Richard E | $155,200 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $196,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Obrien Justin | -- | The Talon Group Kierland | |
| Obrien Justin | $283,000 | The Talon Group Kierland | |
| Reilly Timothy J | $229,406 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aulakh Rupinder | $294,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Justin | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Timothy J | $183,525 | |
| Closed | Reilly Timothy J | $22,940 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Off Market | $327,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Off Market | $1,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Off Market | $136,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $327,000 | -0.9% | $388 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -5.7% | $391 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $415 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -2.7% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | For Sale | $370,000 | 0.0% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Rented | $1,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | Price Changed | $1,000 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $136,500 | -8.4% | $162 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -9.7% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2013 09/29/13 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2013 07/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,148 | $13,264 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $12,632 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $14,420 | $2,880 | $11,540 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $12,850 | $2,570 | $10,280 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $12,110 | $2,420 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $11,700 | $2,340 | $9,360 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $10,430 | $2,080 | $8,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Oesterle
RE/MAX
(602) 920-2558
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Taylor Kron
The Brokery
(602) 687-7803
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Paul Arnold
Realty One Group
(480) 315-1240
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ginger Lin
Realty Executives
(480) 239-7278
6 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6788613
APN: 215-09-186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.