6900 Ebenezer Rd Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $122,814 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Ebenezer Rd, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $185,954. 6900 Ebenezer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leake County Elementary School and Leake County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Johnston Shane A and Johnston Teresa N
Bought by
Johnson Teresa N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Teresa N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $7,040 | $416 | $6,624 |
| 2024 | $6 | $7,040 | $416 | $6,624 |
| 2023 | $595 | $7,259 | $416 | $6,843 |
| 2022 | $584 | $7,259 | $416 | $6,843 |
| 2021 | $39 | $333 | $249 | $84 |
| 2020 | $39 | $333 | $249 | $84 |
| 2019 | $37 | $333 | $249 | $84 |
| 2018 | $36 | $333 | $249 | $84 |
| 2017 | $39 | $359 | $279 | $80 |
| 2016 | $0 | $359 | $279 | $80 |
| 2015 | $38 | $372 | $279 | $93 |
| 2014 | $38 | $372 | $279 | $93 |
Source: Public Records
Map