6900 Golfview Dr Countryside, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $1,455,499
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,982
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Golfview Dr, Countryside, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $1,232,125, approximately $247 per square foot. 6900 Golfview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pleasantdale Elementary School, Pleasantdale Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
James William and James Teresa
Bought by
Garcia Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Oak Brook Bank
Bought by
James William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Hector | $270,000 | Pntn | |
| James William | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Hector | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James William | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,645 | $119,000 | $15,000 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $21,645 | $119,000 | $15,000 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $16,247 | $119,000 | $15,000 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $16,247 | $78,792 | $13,000 | $65,792 |
| 2021 | $15,714 | $78,792 | $13,000 | $65,792 |
| 2020 | $16,118 | $82,990 | $13,000 | $69,990 |
| 2019 | $15,913 | $82,955 | $12,000 | $70,955 |
| 2018 | $16,252 | $82,955 | $12,000 | $70,955 |
| 2017 | $15,674 | $82,955 | $12,000 | $70,955 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $21,254 | $10,500 | $10,754 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $21,137 | $10,500 | $10,637 |
| 2013 | $3,671 | $21,034 | $10,500 | $10,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map