6920 Golfview Dr Countryside, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 Golfview Dr, Countryside, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $512,009, approximately $332 per square foot. 6920 Golfview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pleasantdale Elementary School, Pleasantdale Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Schwartz Bruce A and Schwartz Patricia A
Bought by
Schwartz Christy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$144,423
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Kayser Christine
Bought by
Schwartz Bruce A and Schwartz Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Kubistant Matthew J
Bought by
Kubistant Matthew J and Matthew J Kubistant Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Christy L | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Schwartz Bruce A | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Kubistant Matthew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Christy L | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,274 | $36,847 | $15,000 | $21,847 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $36,847 | $15,000 | $21,847 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $36,847 | $15,000 | $21,847 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $27,914 | $13,000 | $14,914 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $27,914 | $13,000 | $14,914 |
| 2020 | $5,006 | $27,914 | $13,000 | $14,914 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $28,963 | $12,000 | $16,963 |
| 2018 | $5,919 | $28,963 | $12,000 | $16,963 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $28,963 | $12,000 | $16,963 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $25,715 | $10,500 | $15,215 |
| 2015 | $5,507 | $25,715 | $10,500 | $15,215 |
| 2014 | $5,227 | $25,715 | $10,500 | $15,215 |
| 2013 | $4,537 | $22,743 | $10,500 | $12,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map