Seller's Agent in 2019
Shannon Cash
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 622-2101
25 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $786,000
Country Beauty here! WOW! Check out all these Features, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Large Family Room, Neutral Paint Colors, Remodeled Bathroom, Large Bedrooms, Lots of Natural Light & Solar! This Land was Built for Entertaining! Features, Gated Swimming Pool w/Entertaining Area, Detached Garage and Outbuilding, Fully Fenced, Matures Trees and Looks and Feels like a Park! We have Clear Pest, Septic and Well!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Complete License #01425259 Listed on: 12/28/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Villarroel Jeny | $579,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Villarroel Jeny | $550,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Sold | $579,000 | -1.9% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2019 01/27/19 | Price Changed | $589,999 | -1.7% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | For Sale | $599,950 | -- | $357 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $645,879 | $223,101 | $422,778 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $620,801 | $214,439 | $406,362 |
| 2022 | $6,522 | $608,630 | $210,235 | $398,395 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $596,697 | $206,113 | $390,584 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $578,768 | $199,900 | $378,868 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $218,641 | $74,206 | $144,435 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $214,354 | $72,751 | $141,603 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $210,152 | $71,325 | $138,827 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $206,032 | $69,927 | $136,105 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $202,938 | $68,877 | $134,061 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $198,963 | $67,528 | $131,435 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shannon Cash
Realty ONE Group Complete
(916) 622-2101
25 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mitzi De La Cruz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(916) 871-8132
24 in this area
117 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18082827
APN: 021-100-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.