6900 Simon Dr Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $392,190
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Simon Dr, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $362,048, approximately $282 per square foot. 6900 Simon Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Three Fires Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Ronald D Avery Estate
Bought by
Hatherley Joann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Avery Sandra L
Bought by
Avery Ronald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatherley Joann E | $140,000 | -- | |
| Avery Ronald D | -- | Eit Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avery Ronald D | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History