6900 Willow St Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Willow St, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $214,126, approximately $187 per square foot. 6900 Willow St is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Marx Tracy Jae
Bought by
Marx Kevin Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx Kevin Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marx Kevin Wayne | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $130,700 | $43,500 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $730 | $126,400 | $43,500 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $868 | $144,400 | $64,900 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $863 | $139,500 | $32,100 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $644 | $111,600 | $25,700 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $628 | $103,300 | $24,000 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $750 | $109,800 | $24,000 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $684 | $109,800 | $24,000 | $85,800 |
| 2017 | $600 | $102,000 | $35,600 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $597 | $102,000 | $35,600 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $578 | $107,200 | $36,300 | $70,900 |
| 2013 | $571 | $107,800 | $36,300 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map