6922 Willow St Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6922 Willow St, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $216,666, approximately $167 per square foot. 6922 Willow St is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $122,800 | $38,100 | $84,700 |
| 2024 | $439 | $116,100 | $38,100 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $843 | $140,700 | $64,200 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $579 | $104,900 | $30,400 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $411 | $83,900 | $24,300 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $414 | $77,700 | $22,200 | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $346 | $75,600 | $22,200 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $386 | $73,800 | $22,200 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $378 | $72,000 | $22,200 | $49,800 |
| 2016 | $374 | $71,400 | $22,200 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $312 | $72,000 | $22,200 | $49,800 |
| 2013 | $326 | $76,600 | $22,200 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map