$535,000

6901 Bali Ct Orangevale, CA 95662

Estimated payment $3,538/month

Total Views 5,722
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,289 Sq Ft
$415 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Oakview Community Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Light fixer needs interior paint and floors. Charming Home on Expansive Corner Lot in Prime Orangevale Location Welcome to your ideal home, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet, tucked-away neighborhood in the heart of Orangevale. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, parks, and recreational amenities all while savoring the peace of a serene residential setting. This inviting 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,289 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on an oversized 0.26-acre lot. Step inside to a bright and airy interior filled with natural light, where large windows and an open layout create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The generous family room flows seamlessly into a beautifully updated kitchen truly the heart of the home. The kitchen shines with elegant travertine flooring, stylish cabinetry, and stunning granite countertops. High-quality GE stainless steel appliances including a gas range and built-in microwave pair perfectly with a premium Samsung refrigerator. Recessed can lighting enhances the space, while a cheerful window with Levolor blinds offers a pleasant view of the backyard. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with designer tile surrounds, sleek stainless fixtures, and modern vanities, delivering a touch of everyday luxury. Step outside to a spacious backyard designed for enjoyment whether you're relaxing, entertaining, gardening, or accommodating pets. There's even ample space for RV parking, adding extra flexibility and value. Additional highlights include central HVAC, a cozy fireplace, dual-pane windows for energy efficiency, and the added benefit of no HOA or Mello-Roos fees helping keep your monthly costs low. This home truly offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Come see it for yourself you won't want to miss it! RV Parking, Pictures were taken in 2021

Listing Agent

Ian Maker

RE/MAX Gold Sierra Oaks License #00862963 Listed on: 04/21/2026

RE/MAX Gold Sierra Oaks

Co-Listing Agent

Susie Polley

RE/MAX Gold Sierra Oaks License #02206399

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,289 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Separate Shower
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 213-0321-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet, Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 415.05
  • Square Footage: 1289.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 535000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible

Utilities

  • Security: Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Other

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 213-0321-005-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,710 $519,991 $159,181 $360,810
2024 $7,710 $509,796 $156,060 $353,736
2023 $6,014 $499,800 $153,000 $346,800
2022 $5,983 $490,000 $150,000 $340,000
2021 $3,409 $276,440 $92,145 $184,295
2020 $3,346 $273,607 $91,201 $182,406
2019 $3,280 $268,243 $89,413 $178,830
2018 $3,243 $262,984 $87,660 $175,324
2017 $3,212 $257,829 $85,942 $171,887
2016 $3,002 $252,774 $84,257 $168,517
2015 $2,952 $248,978 $82,992 $165,986
2014 $2,891 $244,102 $81,367 $162,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $535,000 +9.2% $415 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $490,000 +3.2% $380 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2021 08/03/21 For Sale $475,000 +95.5% $369 / Sq Ft
03/06/2013 03/06/13 Sold $243,000 +3.4% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2013 01/21/13 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2013 01/16/13 For Sale $235,000 +64.3% $182 / Sq Ft
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Sold $143,000 +10.9% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2012 07/17/12 For Sale $129,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $490,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $490,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $243,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Grant Deed $140,000 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Grant Deed $118,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $481,124 FHA
Closed $481,124 FHA
Previous Owner $248,224 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226049416

MetroList

APN: 213-0321-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.