6901 Braddock Rd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $3,856,228
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$2,221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 Braddock Rd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $2,238,614, approximately $2,220 per square foot. 6901 Braddock Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,777,970 | $2,708,000 | $69,970 |
| 2023 | $28,692 | $2,620,280 | $2,553,000 | $67,280 |
| 2022 | $28,053 | $2,453,280 | $2,386,000 | $67,280 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,297,280 | $2,230,000 | $67,280 |
| 2020 | $29,689 | $2,232,280 | $2,165,000 | $67,280 |
| 2019 | $28,585 | $2,149,280 | $2,082,000 | $67,280 |
| 2018 | $27,269 | $2,050,280 | $1,983,000 | $67,280 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,956,280 | $1,889,000 | $67,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,956,280 | $1,889,000 | $67,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,956,280 | $1,889,000 | $67,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,956,280 | $1,889,000 | $67,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map