NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6901 Fullbright Ave Winnetka, CA 91306

Estimated Value: $761,000 - $938,196

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6901 Fullbright Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $830,549, approximately $471 per square foot. 6901 Fullbright Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fullbright Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Calvert Charter for Enriched Studies.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Southerland Mark and Southerland Lilly
Bought by
Southerland Mark and Southerland Lilly
Current Estimated Value
$830,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,974
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$680,575

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1998
Sold by
Southerland Mark and Southerland Lilly
Bought by
Southerland Mark and Southerland Lilly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,286
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Taylor Wesley Dean and Taylor Sharon M
Bought by
Southerland Mark and Galeano Lily

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,186
Interest Rate
8.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Southerland Mark -- Stewart Title Of California
Southerland Mark -- Southland Title Corporation
Southerland Mark $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Southerland Mark $323,000
Previous Owner Southerland Mark $154,286
Previous Owner Southerland Mark $156,186
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,409 $260,562 $152,595 $107,967
2024 $3,409 $255,453 $149,603 $105,850
2023 $3,348 $250,445 $146,670 $103,775
2022 $3,202 $245,536 $143,795 $101,741
2021 $3,155 $240,723 $140,976 $99,747
2019 $3,066 $233,586 $136,796 $96,790
2018 $2,914 $229,007 $134,114 $94,893
2016 $2,769 $220,116 $128,907 $91,209
2015 $2,730 $216,810 $126,971 $89,839
2014 $2,750 $212,564 $124,484 $88,080
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.