6901 NW 3rd Ave Miami, FL 33150
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 NW 3rd Ave, Miami, FL 33150 and is currently estimated at $496,309, approximately $335 per square foot. 6901 NW 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Edison Park K-8 Center, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Miami Dade County
Bought by
Housing Programs Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2020
Sold by
Housing Programs Inc
Bought by
City Of Miami
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Miami Dade County
Bought by
Housing Programs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Mdha Development Corporation
Bought by
Miami Dade County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Miami Dade Affordable Housing Foundation
Bought by
County Of Miami Dade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Of Circuit Court/Dade Cnty C
Bought by
Board Of Cnty Commissioners/Miami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing Programs Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Miami | -- | Attorney | |
| Housing Programs Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Miami Dade County | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Miami Dade | -- | -- | |
| Board Of Cnty Commissioners/Miami | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,483 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $380 | $354,571 | $102,761 | $251,810 |
| 2023 | $380 | $211,140 | $211,140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $99,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $90,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $84,000 | $84,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $78,000 | $78,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $51,500 | $51,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,516 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map