6901 NW 4th Ct Miami, FL 33150
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $622,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 NW 4th Ct, Miami, FL 33150 and is currently estimated at $557,754, approximately $484 per square foot. 6901 NW 4th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Edison Park K-8 Center, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Alexander Jodie and Alexander Arpie S
Bought by
Alexander Jodie and Alexander Arpie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Jodie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $151,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $137,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $125,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $113,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $95,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $214,623 | $168,000 | $46,623 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $202,633 | $156,000 | $46,633 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $137,979 | $103,000 | $34,979 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $65,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $59,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $53,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $48,961 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map