6901 Rochambeau Place Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $903,400
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 Rochambeau Place, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $845,850, approximately $581 per square foot. 6901 Rochambeau Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Erin Eichhorn and Erin Eric Eichhorn
Bought by
Erin Eichhorn And Eric Eichhorn Revocable Tru and Eichhorn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Interest Rate
1.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Eichhorn Erin Nicole Fink and Eichhorn Eric Hunter
Bought by
Eichhorn Tr Erin N and Eichhorn Tr Eric Hunter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Payne Mark F
Bought by
Eichhorn Eric H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,508
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Wolfe Richard W
Bought by
Payne Mark F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erin Eichhorn And Eric Eichhorn Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eichhorn Tr Erin N | -- | None Available | |
| Eichhorn Eric H | $445,000 | -- | |
| Payne Mark F | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Erin Eichhorn And Eric Eichhorn Revocable Tru | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eichhorn Eric H | $407,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Mark F | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,724 | $786,450 | $323,000 | $463,450 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $716,570 | $298,000 | $418,570 |
| 2022 | $7,921 | $692,700 | $288,000 | $404,700 |
| 2021 | $7,263 | $618,910 | $258,000 | $360,910 |
| 2020 | $6,864 | $579,940 | $243,000 | $336,940 |
| 2019 | $6,497 | $548,970 | $233,000 | $315,970 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $538,610 | $233,000 | $305,610 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $523,610 | $218,000 | $305,610 |
| 2016 | $6,160 | $531,700 | $223,000 | $308,700 |
| 2015 | $5,558 | $497,990 | $208,000 | $289,990 |
| 2014 | $5,363 | $481,630 | $198,000 | $283,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map