6921 Spur Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $844,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6921 Spur Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $815,701, approximately $561 per square foot. 6921 Spur Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Carson Mark
Bought by
Eberling Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,921
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$540,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Parekh Arun C
Bought by
Carson Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberling Angela | $475,000 | -- | |
| Carson Mark | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberling Angela | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Mark | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,520 | $768,690 | $319,000 | $449,690 |
| 2024 | $8,520 | $735,430 | $309,000 | $426,430 |
| 2023 | $7,889 | $699,050 | $294,000 | $405,050 |
| 2022 | $7,748 | $677,530 | $284,000 | $393,530 |
| 2021 | $7,084 | $603,700 | $254,000 | $349,700 |
| 2020 | $6,683 | $564,710 | $239,000 | $325,710 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $533,720 | $229,000 | $304,720 |
| 2018 | $6,018 | $523,340 | $229,000 | $294,340 |
| 2017 | $5,902 | $508,340 | $214,000 | $294,340 |
| 2016 | $5,981 | $516,310 | $219,000 | $297,310 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $482,590 | $204,000 | $278,590 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $467,780 | $194,000 | $273,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map