6901 S Crane Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,197 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,627
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 S Crane Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $383,799. 6901 S Crane Ave is a home with nearby schools including Explorer Elementary School, Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $341,948 | $46,616 | $295,332 |
| 2024 | $4,739 | $339,135 | $46,616 | $292,519 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $322,048 | $40,069 | $281,979 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $277,325 | $36,383 | $240,942 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $245,180 | $36,383 | $208,797 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $233,990 | $36,380 | $197,610 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $224,670 | $36,380 | $188,290 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $224,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,270 | $239,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $220,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $211,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,840 | $211,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map