6901 W 84th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington Neighborhood
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 W 84th St, Bloomington, MN 55438. 6901 W 84th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $337,146 | $21,346,000 | $567,000 | $20,779,000 |
| 2023 | $375,316 | $25,692,000 | $567,000 | $25,125,000 |
| 2022 | $284,897 | $26,216,000 | $567,000 | $25,649,000 |
| 2021 | $275,447 | $18,226,000 | $567,000 | $17,659,000 |
| 2020 | $300,871 | $17,836,000 | $567,000 | $17,269,000 |
| 2019 | $290,498 | $18,945,000 | $567,000 | $18,378,000 |
| 2018 | $266,230 | $17,945,000 | $567,000 | $17,378,000 |
| 2017 | $245,287 | $14,794,000 | $567,000 | $14,227,000 |
| 2016 | $206,320 | $11,746,300 | $567,000 | $11,179,300 |
| 2015 | $208,246 | $11,404,200 | $567,000 | $10,837,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,072,000 | $567,000 | $10,505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map