6902 E 97th St Kansas City, MO 64134
Fairlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6902 E 97th St, Kansas City, MO 64134 and is currently estimated at $174,045, approximately $177 per square foot. 6902 E 97th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, St Regis School, and Islamic School of Greater Kansas City.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Borden Victor Bryan and Borden Mary Catherine
Bought by
Nichols Enoch James and Rocha Nichols Vanalda De Paula Diniz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,114
Outstanding Balance
$84,329
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Pro Properties Llc
Bought by
Borden Victor B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Klumpp Mark
Bought by
Equity Pro Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Enoch James | -- | None Available | |
| Borden Victor B | -- | None Available | |
| Equity Pro Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Enoch James | $96,114 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $15,829 | $1,889 | $13,940 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $21,983 | $1,773 | $20,210 |
| 2023 | $1,869 | $21,984 | $1,758 | $20,226 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $11,970 | $2,489 | $9,481 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $11,970 | $2,489 | $9,481 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $11,947 | $2,489 | $9,458 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $11,947 | $2,489 | $9,458 |
| 2018 | $764 | $8,347 | $1,911 | $6,436 |
| 2017 | $764 | $8,347 | $1,911 | $6,436 |
| 2016 | $693 | $7,350 | $1,851 | $5,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map