6902 Hampton Ct Castle Pines, CO 80108
Estimated Value: $836,247 - $858,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,943
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6902 Hampton Ct, Castle Pines, CO 80108 and is currently estimated at $848,062, approximately $288 per square foot. 6902 Hampton Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Buffalo Ridge Elementary School, Rocky Heights Middle School, and Rock Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Donegan Margaret G
Bought by
Benson Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,576
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$665,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Simansons John and Simansons Janis I
Bought by
Donegan Margaret G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1991
Sold by
Writer Corp
Bought by
Simansons John and Simansons Janis I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Timothy A | $389,000 | Title America | |
| Donegan Margaret G | $335,000 | Land Title | |
| Simansons John | $199,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Timothy A | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donegan Margaret G | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,638 | $58,250 | $12,790 | $45,460 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $60,590 | $11,920 | $48,670 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $60,590 | $11,920 | $48,670 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $42,000 | $8,300 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $4,238 | $41,900 | $7,160 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $4,251 | $41,900 | $7,160 | $34,740 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $36,940 | $8,200 | $28,740 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $36,940 | $8,200 | $28,740 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $37,200 | $8,360 | $28,840 |
| 2015 | $4,550 | $37,200 | $8,360 | $28,840 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $31,910 | $7,560 | $24,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map