6902 Larkin St Liverpool, NY 13088
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $320,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6902 Larkin St, Liverpool, NY 13088 and is currently estimated at $298,410, approximately $144 per square foot. 6902 Larkin St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Donlin Drive Elementary School, Chestnut Hill Elementary School, and Chestnut Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Spring John
Bought by
Spring John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring John | -- | John W., Jr. Spring |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,322 | $208,000 | $20,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $8,322 | $208,000 | $20,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $7,945 | $208,000 | $20,000 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $7,257 | $208,000 | $20,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $5,691 | $132,800 | $20,000 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $4,218 | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $20,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map