NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
216,496 Sq Ft
12 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6902 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68106. 6902 Pine St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Unf Investments Llc
Bought by
Board Of Regents Of University Of Ne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
First Data Resources Llc
Bought by
Unf Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Board Of Regents Of University Of Ne -- None Available
Unf Investments Llc $30,000,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Unf Investments Llc $18,000,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- -- -- --
2024 -- -- -- --
2023 -- -- -- --
2022 $0 $0 $0 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
2019 $491,326 $21,845,600 $5,162,600 $16,683,000
2018 $455,989 $21,207,100 $5,162,600 $16,044,500
2017 $491,326 $21,207,100 $5,162,600 $16,044,500
2016 $491,326 $22,897,100 $3,907,900 $18,989,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.