6902 Zig Place Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6902 Zig Place, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $439,806, approximately $293 per square foot. 6902 Zig Place is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Apostolope Jason
Bought by
Zig Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Apostolope Jason
Bought by
Zig Place Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Apostolope Jason and Apostolope Danya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zig Place Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zig Place Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Apostolope Jason | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Apostolope Jason | $318,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $25,790 | $5,310 | $20,480 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $25,790 | $5,310 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $12,710 | $5,750 | $6,960 |
| 2022 | $399 | $2,470 | $2,470 | $6,960 |
| 2021 | $390 | $2,470 | $2,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map