6903 Brighton Dr Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6903 Brighton Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,261,032, approximately $738 per square foot. 6903 Brighton Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Norbert H
Bought by
Nhm Family Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Norbert H and Martinez Eileen M
Bought by
Martinez Norbert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Martinez Alfred G and Martinez Rose
Bought by
Martinez Norbert H and Martinez Eileen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nhm Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Norbert H | -- | Fntg Lenders Direct | |
| Martinez Norbert H | $90,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Norbert H | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Norbert H | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,551 | $353,527 | $106,058 | $247,469 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $346,596 | $103,979 | $242,617 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $339,801 | $101,940 | $237,861 |
| 2022 | $5,408 | $333,139 | $99,942 | $233,197 |
| 2021 | $5,344 | $326,607 | $97,982 | $228,625 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $323,260 | $96,978 | $226,282 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $316,923 | $95,077 | $221,846 |
| 2018 | $4,807 | $310,710 | $93,213 | $217,497 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $304,620 | $91,386 | $213,234 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $298,647 | $89,594 | $209,053 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $294,163 | $88,249 | $205,914 |
| 2014 | $4,178 | $288,402 | $86,521 | $201,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map