Seller's Agent in 2022
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
(918) 884-7718
2 in this area
590 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $286,000
*Impeccably Maintained Home Nestled on Corner Lot in Midtown. Welcoming Family Room with brick fireplace and built-ins. Great sized Kitchen with double ovens & Breakfast Nook. Formal Living and Dining Room with beautiful bay windows. Master Suite with Full Bath & walk-in closet. 3 Additional Bedrooms with walk-in closets. Great storage throughout. Utility Room with Half Bath Located off of the oversized 2 Car Garage. Large Lot with wonderful back patio, the perfect spot to unwind. SP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Willie | $225,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Willie | $220,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | +163.1% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Sold | $95,000 | -26.9% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $22,428 | $2,255 | $20,173 |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $22,746 | $2,768 | $19,978 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $24,750 | $2,768 | $21,982 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $12,268 | $1,996 | $10,272 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $12,268 | $1,996 | $10,272 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $12,268 | $1,996 | $10,272 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $12,268 | $1,996 | $10,272 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $12,268 | $1,996 | $10,272 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $13,268 | $2,159 | $11,109 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $13,268 | $2,159 | $11,109 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $14,806 | $2,409 | $12,397 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $14,806 | $2,409 | $12,397 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Carol Brown
MORE Agency
(918) 884-7718
2 in this area
590 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Richardson
Cochran & Co Realtors
(918) 392-0900
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2013
Helen Sage
H Sage Real Estate
(918) 798-8191
2 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2215255
APN: 22500-93-11-05930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.