6903 E 9th St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,789 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6903 E 9th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $153,447, approximately $123 per square foot. 6903 E 9th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $6,986 | $1,099 | $5,887 |
| 2024 | $828 | $6,753 | $1,423 | $5,330 |
| 2023 | $828 | $7,527 | $1,799 | $5,728 |
| 2022 | $841 | $6,308 | $1,809 | $4,499 |
| 2021 | $805 | $6,095 | $1,748 | $4,347 |
| 2020 | $794 | $6,095 | $1,748 | $4,347 |
| 2019 | $835 | $6,095 | $1,748 | $4,347 |
| 2018 | $837 | $6,095 | $1,748 | $4,347 |
| 2017 | $835 | $7,095 | $2,035 | $5,060 |
| 2016 | $818 | $7,095 | $2,035 | $5,060 |
| 2015 | $820 | $7,095 | $2,035 | $5,060 |
| 2014 | $812 | $7,095 | $2,035 | $5,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map