6903 Escallonia Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6903 Escallonia Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $456,713, approximately $352 per square foot. 6903 Escallonia Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Blanton Bruce Ivan and Blanton Marianne T
Bought by
Blanton Bruce Ivan and Blanton Marianne T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,735
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanton Bruce Ivan | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blanton Bruce Ivan | $304,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $187,529 | $46,896 | $140,633 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $183,853 | $45,977 | $137,876 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $180,249 | $45,076 | $135,173 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $176,716 | $44,193 | $132,523 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $173,252 | $43,327 | $129,925 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $171,476 | $42,883 | $128,593 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $168,115 | $42,043 | $126,072 |
| 2018 | $3,862 | $164,819 | $41,219 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $161,588 | $40,411 | $121,177 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $158,420 | $39,619 | $118,801 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $156,041 | $39,024 | $117,017 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $152,985 | $38,260 | $114,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map