Seller's Agent in 2025
James Dorsey
Long & Foster
(804) 833-8039
10 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $357,373
Charming 3-Bedroom Home on Over Half an Acre featuring a full front porch!
Welcome to your new home! This well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Nestled on a spacious over 1⁄2-acre lot. Step inside to a warm and inviting living area, complete with a cozy fireplace—ideal for relaxing evenings. The eat-in kitchen offers ample space for dining and entertaining. Newer LVP flooring throughout the first level. Two ample size bedrooms, full bath & laundry closet complete this level. The second level includes a large loft area ideal for home office space! The large , private primary suite with en-suite bath offers 2 closets with 1 walk-in closet! Perfect for extra storage. Outside, you’ll find a huge rear deck—perfect for summer barbecues, morning coffee, or just soaking in the tranquility of your expansive backyard. Don't miss this opportunity to own a home that combines comfort & space. This home is close to ALL major interstates and some of the best shopping and dining in town. Hutch in kitchen does not convey. Seller will remove prior to settlement and repair the wall.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (804) 833-8039 License #0225195851 Listed on: 07/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugenberg Corey Alan | $339,000 | Homeland Title | |
| Hugenberg Corey Alan | $339,000 | Homeland Title | |
| Joyner Gary | $240,000 | Attorney | |
| Jansen Dillon John | $191,000 | Abstract Title Services Llc | |
| Mcallister Melissa | $165,000 | -- | |
| Templeton Ryan | $129,900 | -- | |
| Cook Phillip M | -- | -- | |
| Cook Phillip M | -- | -- | |
| Cook Phillip M | $109,000 | -- | |
| Brereton Kristin T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hugenberg Corey Alan | $322,050 | |
| Closed | Hugenberg Corey Alan | $322,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyner Gary | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Jansen Dillon John | $185,576 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister Melissa | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Brereton Kristin T | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brereton Kristin T | $91,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $339,000 | -2.9% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | +45.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | $240,000 | +4.4% | $156 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | For Sale | $229,900 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | For Sale | $229,900 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2017 07/26/17 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | $189,000 | -1.6% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/23/2016 12/23/16 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $309,000 | $62,000 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $297,000 | $60,000 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $278,100 | $57,000 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $254,700 | $54,000 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $216,900 | $52,000 | $164,900 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $206,100 | $50,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $194,000 | $48,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $187,700 | $47,000 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $179,500 | $44,000 | $135,500 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $173,600 | $43,000 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $163,900 | $42,000 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $157,200 | $41,000 | $116,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
James Dorsey
Long & Foster
(804) 833-8039
10 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jake Albritton
Keller Williams Realty
(804) 609-1786
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alexa Orlando
Long & Foster
Seller's Agent in 2018
Philip Hoffman
Premier Residential LLC
(804) 794-2662
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Heather Valentine
Valentine Properties
(804) 405-9486
47 in this area
275 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cabell Childress
Long & Foster
(804) 288-0220
27 in this area
425 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2518608
APN: 732-67-13-08-200-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.