6904 E Heritage Place S Centennial, CO 80111
Denver Tech Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $952,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,690
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6904 E Heritage Place S, Centennial, CO 80111 and is currently estimated at $892,350, approximately $241 per square foot. 6904 E Heritage Place S is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Long Amanda and Laramie Nathan
Bought by
Cohen Daniel S and Cohen Shana S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,463
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$680,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Design180 Llc
Bought by
Long Amanda and Laramie Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Morton Michael W and Morton Jennifer
Bought by
Design180 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Kathryn Landres Theodore B and Kathryn Vernalee
Bought by
Morton Michael W and Morton Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco