Estimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,163,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,533
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6904 Ishan St, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $1,110,562, approximately $314 per square foot. 6904 Ishan St is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Mantena Gangaraju and Penmetcha Preethi
Bought by
Gangaraju Mantena And Preethi Penmetcha Livin and Mantena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Llc
Bought by
Mantena Gangaraju and Penmetcha Preethi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gangaraju Mantena And Preethi Penmetcha Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mantena Gangaraju | $1,153,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mantena Gangaraju | $980,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,144 | $1,091,300 | $325,000 | $766,300 |
| 2024 | $15,917 | $1,091,300 | $325,000 | $766,300 |
| 2023 | $15,852 | $1,091,300 | $325,000 | $766,300 |
| 2022 | $9,332 | $476,573 | $171,073 | $305,500 |
| 2021 | $4,242 | $167,719 | $167,719 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $166,000 | $166,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map