6905 Maynard Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $871,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6905 Maynard Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $771,553, approximately $341 per square foot. 6905 Maynard Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Spencer Burnham Thomas and Spencer Marie Eva
Bought by
Peters Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Williams Robert Max and Williams Sheila V
Bought by
Burnham Thomas Spencer and Burnham Eva Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Estate Llc | $670,000 | Tracy Williams Barbur & Willia | |
| Burnham Thomas Spencer | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $420,700 | $78,000 | $342,700 |
| 2024 | $3,740 | $420,700 | $78,000 | $342,700 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $420,700 | $78,000 | $342,700 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $420,700 | $78,000 | $342,700 |
| 2021 | $3,470 | $390,300 | $55,200 | $335,100 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $382,800 | $55,200 | $327,600 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $377,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map