Landlord's Agent in 2016
Debbie Jarson
AZArchitecture/Jarson & Jarson
(480) 254-7511
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,267 - $361,000
A perfectly charming 2 bedroom condo in the Heart of Downtown Scottsdale that will have you close to all of the action! Featuring a large, open living room area with large windows opening up to the interior courtyard as well as ample sized bedrooms, and located within a hip, urban community. Just walking distance to Old Town Scottsdale and all of its shops, restaurants, museums, art galleries, bars, and entertainment venues. Not in the mood for walking? Bike down to the Public Library, enjoy a Spring Training game at the Baseball Park, or take advantage of the Greenbelt. Even better, take a free trolley ride up to Scottsdale Fashion Square Mall or walk down the waterfront.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
AZArchitecture/Jarson & Jarson License #BR007828000 Listed on: 07/24/2016
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcelia Maria Baquier Trust | -- | Winsor Law Firm Plc | |
| Baquier Arcelia Maria | -- | Winsor Law Firm Plc | |
| Baquier Arcelia Maria | -- | Winsor Law Firm Plc | |
| Baquier Carlos N | -- | -- | |
| Baquier Carlos | $77,000 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Northrup Charlotte | $61,750 | Nations Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Northrup Charlotte | $58,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/30/2016 08/30/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2016 07/23/16 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $9,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $617 | $8,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $617 | $23,200 | $4,640 | $18,560 |
| 2022 | $585 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $622 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
| 2020 | $616 | $15,450 | $3,090 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $594 | $12,980 | $2,590 | $10,390 |
| 2018 | $576 | $11,150 | $2,230 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $551 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $541 | $8,970 | $1,790 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $515 | $9,330 | $1,860 | $7,470 |
Landlord's Agent in 2016
Debbie Jarson
AZArchitecture/Jarson & Jarson
(480) 254-7511
34 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5474666
APN: 130-10-307
Ask me questions while you tour the home.