Seller's Agent in 2014
Tiffany Carlson-Richison
Realty One Group
(480) 215-1105
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,053 - $351,000
BACK UP OFFER encouraged. Current offer COE is Oct 28, 2014, call listing agent for more information.
2/1 in the Heart of Old Town Scottsdale. Second floor unit with new tile, & granite countertops. The complex is newly painted, the pool was recently redone, plus new landscaping! Property being sold tenant occupied. Tenant is paying $795 per month with a lease through 11/30/14. Seller is providing professional property management service which is paid through the term of the lease.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty ONE Group Brokerage Phone: 480-215-1105 License #BR556807000 Listed on: 11/26/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Del Real Williams Family 2022 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Del Real Iii Frank | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Del Real Iii Frank | $119,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Guterson Peter | $86,500 | None Available | |
| Uecker Judy M | -- | None Available | |
| Uecker Judy M | $78,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Jenik Allan | -- | -- | |
| Jenik Allan | $63,000 | Nations Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Del Real Iii Frank | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenik Allan | $59,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2014 10/17/14 | Sold | $119,000 | -4.7% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -0.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -1.7% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2014 02/10/14 | Price Changed | $127,225 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2014 01/30/14 | Price Changed | $127,250 | -0.2% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | Price Changed | $127,500 | -1.5% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2013 12/11/13 | Price Changed | $129,500 | -0.3% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | Rented | $795 | -6.5% | -- |
| 11/20/2013 11/20/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $9,219 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $617 | $8,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $617 | $23,200 | $4,640 | $18,560 |
| 2022 | $585 | $18,870 | $3,770 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $622 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
| 2020 | $616 | $15,450 | $3,090 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $594 | $12,980 | $2,590 | $10,390 |
| 2018 | $576 | $11,150 | $2,230 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $551 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $541 | $8,970 | $1,790 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $515 | $9,330 | $1,860 | $7,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tiffany Carlson-Richison
Realty One Group
(480) 215-1105
176 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Pamela Carlson
Realty One Group
(602) 677-4218
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lavona Buttrum
Realty One Group
(602) 505-1170
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Andrea Carlson
eXp Realty
(480) 231-1445
14 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5035737
APN: 130-10-315
Ask me questions while you tour the home.