Estimated Value: $114,000 - $133,929
About This Home
This home is located at 6906 E William Street Extension, Bath, NY 14810 and is currently estimated at $125,232, approximately $79 per square foot. 6906 E William Street Extension is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Vernon E. Wightman Primary School, Dana L. Lyon Middle School, and Haverling Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runnels Christian | $95,745 | None Available | |
| Cleary Michael P | $24,000 | -- | |
| Castlerock 2017 Llc | $15,855 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Tr | $31,500 | Associates Rosicki Rosicki A | |
| Brush Douglas | $47,800 | None Listed | |
| Cornerstone Homes Inc | $30,000 | Robert H Plaskov |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runnels Christian | $92,549 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Michael P | $21,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $95,800 | $11,500 | $84,300 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $95,800 | $11,500 | $84,300 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $95,800 | $11,500 | $84,300 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $80,000 | $11,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $80,000 | $11,000 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $80,000 | $11,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $80,000 | $11,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $80,000 | $11,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $30,700 | $5,600 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $30,700 | $5,600 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,700 | $5,600 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,700 | $5,600 | $25,100 |
Map
- 4 Evergreen St
- 108 May St
- 426 E Washington St
- 141 E Morris St
- 6665 Roosevelt Ave
- 7103 E Washington Street Extension
- 8 Campbell St
- 203 E William St
- 2 Campbell St
- 14 Fairview Dr
- 3 Perkins Place
- 4935 County Route 70a
- 7277 E Washington Street Extension
- 67 Geneva St
- 30/30a W William St Unit A
- 15 Pine St
- 6 Locust St
- 29 Robie St
- 7 Locust St
- 110 W Washington St
- 6906 E William Street Extension
- 6906 W William St
- 6908 E William Street Extension
- 6910 E William Street Extension
- 6905 E William Street Extension
- 6911 E William Street Extension
- 6912 E William Street Extension
- 6903 E William Street Extension
- 6914 E William Street Extension
- 6918 E William Street Extension
- 6917 E William Street Extension
- 6919 E William Street Extension
- 6889 E William Street Extension
- 6923 E William Street Extension
- 6925 E William St Extension Unit 6929
- 6929 E William Street Extension
- 6883 E William Street Extension
- 6882 E William Street Extension
- 6868 Lake Salubria Dr
- 6881 E William Street Extension
Ask me questions while you tour the home.